1 oz. packet of Powdered Turmeric.
Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Common Names: Cocoa, Cacao, Kakao
Origin: Italy Certified: Kosher, USDA Organic

100% pure, partially fermented organic cacao.
Cacao nibs are small pieces of crushed cacao beans — or cocoa beans — that have a bitter, chocolatey flavor. They’re produced from beans derived from the Theobroma cacao, or cocoa, tree. Cocoa beans are dried, fermented and cracked to produce small, dark cacao nibs.

According to USDA Composition Database, 1 oz. (28 grams) of cacao nibs provides:
Calories: 175.  Protein: 3 grams.  Fat: 15 grams.    Fiber: 5 grams
Sugar: 1 gram.    Iron: 6% of the Reference Daily Intake (RDI).  Magnesium: 16% of the RDI    Phosphorus: 9% of the RDI
Zinc: 6% of the RDI.    Manganese: 27% of the RDI
Copper: 25% of the RDI

Cacao Nibs

$1.75Price
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Pinterest Icon
    • White Instagram Icon

    ©2018 by Abigail Smith of Wholly Goodness