1 oz. packet of Red Reishi Mushroom Powder.
Botanical Name: Ganoderma lucidum
Common Names: Ling zhi, ling chi, lin zi, mushroom of immortality
Origin: China     Certified: Kosher

Uses: Red Reishi is traditionally used as an immune booster and known to boost white blood cell performance, as well as improve liver function. Useful for detoxes, as well as to combat respiratory illnesses, to reduce stress, and to stabilize high blood pressure.

Serving: 0.5 tsp/day in 8 oz. boiling water. Steep 3-5 minutes @ 212°.
Safety Rating: Safety Class 1A (according to Botanical Safety Handbook, 2nd Edition)
No concerns identified for pregnant or breastfeeding women.

Red Reishi Mushroom Powder

$3.25Price
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Pinterest Icon
    • White Instagram Icon

    ©2018 by Abigail Smith of Wholly Goodness